Popular Destinations

All Destinations

View All Destinations →
HotelsAllow

Hilton age policy.

Of the 5,738 U.S. Hilton-family properties in our index, 672 are verified to accept 18-year-old check-in — that's 17% of properties whose age policy we've confirmed. (1,585 propertyies indexed but unverified.)

5,738
Total U.S. properties indexed
672
Verified 18+
3,335
Verified 21+
17%
18+ share (of verified)

Last property verified today. Numbers update as the scraper indexes new cities — share counts reflect only properties whose age policy has been confirmed.

Find an 18+ hotel in your destination

Search any city to see verified 18+ properties across all chains.

18+ Friendly Only

Where the 18+ Hilton properties are.

Every verified 18+ property as a green pin. Toggle the 21+ properties on for context — most Hilton inventory in major markets is the amber tier.

18+ check-in (672)

Sub-brand breakdown

Different Hilton sub-brands enforce age differently in practice. Sample sizes vary — interpret with care below ~10 properties.

Sub-brandIndexed18+21+Unverified18+ rate
Hampton by Hilton1964201118258115%
Hilton Garden Inn7307844920315%
Home2 Suites by Hilton7175239926612%
Homewood Suites by Hilton5244133015311%
Hilton Hotels & Resorts47110316620238%
Doubletree by Hilton378622338321%
Tru by Hilton309191891019%
Embassy Suites Hotels257301933413%
Tapestry Collection13619843318%
Curio Collection by Hilton8211482319%
Hilton Grand Vacations7950171275%
Conrad Hotels & Resorts36172813%

City-by-city: who actually accepts 18-year-olds?

Sorted by 18+ count. Click a city to see the full property list for that market — every chain's 18+ inventory in one view.

City18+21+18+ rateFeatured 18+ property
Hilton Head Island36490%Beach & Pool Access: Hilton Head Family Escape!
Orlando (Florida)192049%Hilton Grand Vacations Club Tuscany Village Orlando
New York (New York)92924%Yotel New York Times Square
San Diego (California)9853%Homewood Suites by Hilton San Diego Downtown/Bayside
Honolulu (Oahu, Hawaii)9190%Hilton Hawaiian Village Waikiki Beach Resort
Phoenix (Arizona)7944%Hampton Inn & Suites Phoenix North/Happy Valley
Houston (Texas)63116%DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Houston by the Galleria
Austin (Texas)61529%DoubleTree by Hilton Austin
Las Vegas (Nevada)61038%Hilton Grand Vacations Club on the Las Vegas Strip
Portland (Oregon)6460%Embassy Suites by Hilton Portland Airport
Madison (Wisconsin)5183%Hampton Inn & Suites Madison Downtown
Lake Buena Vista (Florida)5183%Hilton Vacation Club Grand Beach Orlando
San Antonio (Texas)41225%Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Downtown/Market Square
Columbus (Ohio)4931%Hilton Columbus Downtown
Washington, D.C. (District Of Columbia)41029%Embassy Suites by Hilton Washington DC Convention Center
Charleston (South Carolina)4931%Hilton Club Liberty Place Charleston
Scottsdale (Arizona)4736%Home2 Suites By Hilton North Scottsdale Near Mayo Clinic
Milwaukee (Wisconsin)4450%DoubleTree by Hilton Milwaukee Downtown
Chicago (Illinois)32113%Hilton Chicago O'Hare Airport
Dallas (Texas)31914%DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Dallas Campbell Centre
Denver (Colorado)31814%DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Denver
Savannah (Georgia)3925%The Bluff Savannah Historic District, Tapestry by Hilton
Las Vegas3538%Home2 Suites By Hilton Las Vegas Northwest
Myrtle Beach (South Carolina)3827%Hilton Grand Vacations Club Ocean Enclave Myrtle Beach
Phoenix3827%Hilton Phoenix Tapatio Cliffs Resort

Top 25 of 1971 cities with at least one verified Hilton property.

Every verified 18+ Hilton we've indexed

Sorted by review count. Each entry links to the property's page where you'll see current rates and book direct.

Showing the 60 most-reviewed 18+ properties of 672 total. Use a city search above to narrow.

What Hilton publishes vs. what we observe

Published policy
21+ minimum

Source: hilton.com booking terms

Observed (our index)
17% verified 18+

Sample: 4,007 of 5,738 indexed properties have a confirmed minimum check-in age.

Other hotel age policies